• BSHL 2023 - 2024 Champions Dalhousie Marauders
The Official site of the
Beausejour Senior
Hockey League
Schedule

2023-2024 Playoffs Beausejour Senior Hockey League Schedule


Date Visiting Team - Home Team -   Time Arena Summary
Friday, January 26th, 2024 Springhill 0 Miramichi 4 8:15 PMCivicSummary
Saturday, January 27th, 2024 Elsipogtog 2 River Valley 3 6:30 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Saturday, January 27th, 2024 Miramichi 8 Springhill 2 8:00 PMCommunity CentreSummary
Saturday, January 27th, 2024 Bouctouche 0 Dalhousie 6 7:00 PMDalhousie ArenaSummary
Sunday, January 28th, 2024 Shippagan 2 Tracadie 1 7:00 PMS. A. DionneSummary
Sunday, January 28th, 2024 River Valley 0 Elsipogtog 3 5:15 PMKent NorthSummary
Sunday, January 28th, 2024 Dalhousie 2 Bouctouche 3 6:45 PMJ. K.Summary
Tuesday, January 30th, 2024 Tracadie 5 Shippagan 6 OT 8:00 PMRheal CormierSummary
Friday, February 2nd, 2024 Shippagan 3 Tracadie 5 8:00 PMS. A. DionneSummary
Friday, February 2nd, 2024 Elsipogtog 1 River Valley 2 OT 8:00 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Saturday, February 3rd, 2024 Springhill 3 Miramichi 4 OT 8:00 PMCivicSummary
Saturday, February 3rd, 2024 Bouctouche 2 Dalhousie 6 7:00 PMDalhousie ArenaSummary
Sunday, February 4th, 2024 Tracadie 4 Shippagan 3 OT 7:00 PMS. A. DionneSummary
Sunday, February 4th, 2024 River Valley 4 Elsipogtog 2 5:30 PMKent NorthSummary
Monday, February 5th, 2024 Dalhousie 5 Bouctouche 2 7:45 PMJ. K.Summary
Friday, February 9th, 2024 Miramichi 5 Springhill 3 8:00 PMCommunity CentreSummary
Friday, February 9th, 2024 Elsipogtog 4 River Valley 2 8:00 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Saturday, February 10th, 2024 Shippagan 4 Tracadie 2 8:00 PMS. A. DionneSummary
Saturday, February 10th, 2024 Bouctouche 1 Dalhousie 8 7:30 PMDalhousie ArenaSummary
Sunday, February 11th, 2024 River Valley 1 Elsipogtog 4 2:00 PMKent NorthSummary
Sunday, February 11th, 2024 Tracadie 3 Shippagan 2 OT 2:00 PMRheal CormierSummary
Tuesday, February 13th, 2024 Shippagan 3 Tracadie 2 OT 8:00 PMS. A. DionneSummary
Thursday, February 15th, 2024 Elsipogtog 3 River Valley 4 OT 8:00 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Saturday, February 17th, 2024 Shippagan 1 Dalhousie 5 8:00 PMDalhousie ArenaSummary
Saturday, February 17th, 2024 Miramichi 5 River Valley 3 8:00 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Sunday, February 18th, 2024 Dalhousie 4 Shippagan 0 7:00 PMRheal CormierSummary
Friday, February 23rd, 2024 River Valley 5 Miramichi 1 8:15 PMCivicSummary
Saturday, February 24th, 2024 Shippagan 3 Dalhousie 4 OT 7:30 PMDalhousie ArenaSummary
Saturday, February 24th, 2024 Miramichi 3 River Valley 4 OT 6:30 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Sunday, February 25th, 2024 Dalhousie 5 Shippagan 2 7:00 PMRheal CormierSummary
Friday, March 1st, 2024 River Valley 1 Miramichi 6 8:15 PMCivicSummary
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024 Miramichi 1 River Valley 5 6:30 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Tuesday, March 5th, 2024 River Valley 0 Miramichi 6 8:15 PMCivicSummary
Wednesday, March 6th, 2024 Miramichi 0 River Valley 4 6:30 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Saturday, March 9th, 2024 River Valley 6 Dalhousie 4 7:30 PMDalhousie ArenaSummary
Thursday, March 14th, 2024 Dalhousie 1 River Valley 4 8:30 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Saturday, March 16th, 2024 River Valley 2 Dalhousie 3 OT 7:30 PMDalhousie ArenaSummary
Sunday, March 17th, 2024 Dalhousie 7 River Valley 3 6:30 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Sunday, March 24th, 2024 River Valley 3 Dalhousie 10 7:00 PMDalhousie ArenaSummary
Tuesday, March 26th, 2024 Dalhousie 4 River Valley 2 8:30 PMProspect PlaceSummary
Wednesday, March 27th, 2024 River Valley -- Dalhousie -- 8:30 PMDalhousie Arena